Columbus City League Championships TBA, Columbus, OH February 17, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Marion-Franklin | 216.0 | | 2. | Centennial | 161.0 | | 3. | Walnut Ridge | 142.5 | | 4. | Northland | 121.0 | | 5. | Whetstone | 99.0 | | 6. | Col. South | 96.0 | | | West | 96.0 | | 8. | Linden McKinley | 71.0 | | 9. | Briggs | 65.0 | | 10. | Mifflin | 64.5 | | 11. | Beechcroft | 46.0 | | 12. | Africentric | 18.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Marcy Olivo (Beechcroft) dec. Hajed Cheurfa (West) | | 4-2 |
113 | Christopher Evans (West) dec. Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) | | 8-5 |
120 | Nathaniel Martinez Martin (Walnut Ridge) dec. Daniel Adejumo (Mifflin) | | 8-6 |
126 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Otis Galvan (Whetstone) | | 1:44 |
132 | Navonn Lindsey (Northland) pin Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:11 |
138 | Isaiah Stallings (Whetstone) dec. Jaiden Williams (Centennial) | | 12-11 |
144 | Jacob Weiner (West) dec. Diego Dominguez (Centennial) | | 7-3 |
150 | Demarcus Kimmons (Briggs) pin Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:26 |
157 | Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Jaydiel Rueda (Walnut Ridge) | | 3:53 |
165 | Mason Wemmer (Briggs) dec. Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 13-7 |
175 | Daryl Willis (Col. South) dec. Keyon Shaver (Marion-Franklin) | | 4-0 |
190 | Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Justin Ofori (Northland) | | 2:47 |
215 | Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Mikahi Grayson (Beechcroft) | | 2:15 |
285 | Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) pin Markus Dixon (West) | | 5:59 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Skylar May (Centennial) pin Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:36 |
113 | Benjamin Bellomy (Mifflin) forfeit Keelin Obryan (Whetstone) | | Forfeit |
120 | Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 2:24 |
126 | Micael Castellanos (Northland) pin Alex Kuykendall (Briggs) | | 2:24 |
132 | Jasson Orduna (Whetstone) pin William Link (Col. South) | | 2:28 |
138 | Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) maj. dec. Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) | | md13-4 |
144 | Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) pin Amiir Abdi (Northland) | | 2:09 |
150 | Marion Phillips (Walnut Ridge) dec. Padon Jervis (Linden McKinley) | | 11-6 |
157 | Tyijion Davis (Col. South) dec. Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 8-2 |
165 | Tyler Brown (Whetstone) dec. Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 7-2 |
175 | Quavion Porter (Northland) dec. Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 8-7 |
190 | Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) pin Ryan Woosley (Linden McKinley) | | 0:17 |
215 | Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) pin Garren White (Centennial) | | 5:54 |
285 | Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) | | 2:40 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Devin Russell-Coles (Col. South) pin Kamari Hickman (Mifflin) | | 1:29 |
120 | Ilyas Hamad (Northland) forfeit Sajed Cheurfa (West) | | Forfeit |
126 | Mohanad Ali (Centennial) pin Isaiah Dansby (Beechcroft) | | 4:53 |
132 | Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) pin Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) | | 2:12 |
138 | Dana Byrd (Northland) pin Tershawn Jennings (Col. South) | | 0:47 |
144 | Jaden Blanton (Marion-Franklin) dec. Allyon Watters (Linden McKinley) | | 9-7 |
150 | Rashaad Moss (Centennial) pin Cash McBride (Whetstone) | | 0:35 |
157 | Corde Suggs (Northland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
165 | Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Brayden Woodson-levey (Africentric) | | md10-1 |
175 | Jason Golden (West) pin Sebastian Peoples (Centennial) | | 1:49 |
190 | Kyren Riggins (Africentric) pin Michael Shumbana (Mifflin) | | 4:59 |
215 | Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) pin Kenneth Kellam (Linden McKinley) | | 2:55 |
285 | Anthony Smith (Mifflin) def. Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) pin Devin Russell-Coles (Col. South) | | 1:51 |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Kamari Hickman (Mifflin) | | 0:24 |
113 | Benjamin Bellomy (Mifflin) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Keelin Obryan (Whetstone) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) pin Ilyas Hamad (Northland) | | 0:35 |
| Logan Scott (Centennial) def. Sajed Cheurfa (West) | | Default |
126 | Alex Kuykendall (Briggs) pin Mohanad Ali (Centennial) | | 2:10 |
| Micael Castellanos (Northland) pin Isaiah Dansby (Beechcroft) | | 0:46 |
132 | William Link (Col. South) pin Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) | | 2:09 |
| Jasson Orduna (Whetstone) pin Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) | | 1:53 |
138 | Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) pin Dana Byrd (Northland) | | 4:29 |
| Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) pin Tershawn Jennings (Col. South) | | 0:41 |
144 | Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) pin Allyon Watters (Linden McKinley) | | 1:46 |
| Amiir Abdi (Northland) pin Jaden Blanton (Marion-Franklin) | | 0:58 |
150 | Padon Jervis (Linden McKinley) pin Cash McBride (Whetstone) | | 3:39 |
| Marion Phillips (Walnut Ridge) dec. Rashaad Moss (Centennial) | | 6-5 |
157 | Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tyijion Davis (Col. South) pin Corde Suggs (Northland) | | 1:30 |
165 | Kendell Harris (Col. South) pin Brayden Woodson-levey (Africentric) | | 0:35 |
| Tyler Brown (Whetstone) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:16 |
175 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Sebastian Peoples (Centennial) | | 2:59 |
| Quavion Porter (Northland) dec. Jason Golden (West) | | 7-4 |
190 | Ryan Woosley (Linden McKinley) pin Michael Shumbana (Mifflin) | | 0:42 |
| Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) pin Kyren Riggins (Africentric) | | 4:31 |
215 | Garren White (Centennial) pin Kenneth Kellam (Linden McKinley) | | 0:43 |
| Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) tech. fall Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) | | tf17-0 |
285 | Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) pin Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) | | 1:35 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Anthony Smith (Mifflin) | | 4:16 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Devin Russell-Coles (Col. South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kamari Hickman (Mifflin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Scott (Centennial) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Alex Kuykendall (Briggs) pin Noah Patel (Walnut Ridge) | | 2:57 |
| Isaiah Dansby (Beechcroft) pin Daniel Flores (Mifflin) | | 3:42 |
132 | William Link (Col. South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Dana Byrd (Northland) pin Zack Omar (Mifflin) | | 0:47 |
| Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) forfeit Keivon Ragland (Africentric) | | Forfeit |
144 | Allyon Watters (Linden McKinley) pin Raymone Hamilton (Col. South) | | 0:50 |
| Amiir Abdi (Northland) pin Seth Japhet (Mifflin) | | 1:53 |
150 | Cash McBride (Whetstone) pin Jerry Coria-Quiroz (West) | | 2:30 |
| Marion Phillips (Walnut Ridge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
157 | Corde Suggs (Northland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
165 | Brayden Woodson-levey (Africentric) forfeit Cole Marcum (Centennial) | | Forfeit |
| Tyler Brown (Whetstone) dec. Trezon Brown (West) | | 4-2 |
175 | Sebastian Peoples (Centennial) pin Charles Jennings-griffin (Africentric) | | 2:38 |
| Quavion Porter (Northland) forfeit Kaiyon Jones (Linden McKinley) | | Forfeit |
190 | Michael Shumbana (Mifflin) dec. Daniel Dunor (Walnut Ridge) | | 2-1 |
| Kyren Riggins (Africentric) pin Quincy King (Col. South) | | 1:24 |
215 | Kenneth Kellam (Linden McKinley) pin Ayuub Adam (Northland) | | 0:31 |
| Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) pin Jonathan Hernandez (Mifflin) | | 1:21 |
285 | Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) pin Donavan Allen (Africentric) | | 1:31 |
| Anthony Smith (Mifflin) pin AnFernee Banks (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:03 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Hajed Cheurfa (West) dec. Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) | | 8-1 |
| Marcy Olivo (Beechcroft) dec.* Skylar May (Centennial) | | 7-2 |
113 | Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) pin Benjamin Bellomy (Mifflin) | | 1:01 |
| Christopher Evans (West) forfeit Keelin Obryan (Whetstone) | | Forfeit |
120 | Daniel Adejumo (Mifflin) tech. fall* Ilyas Hamad (Northland) | | tf19-4 |
| Nathaniel Martinez Martin (Walnut Ridge) dec. Sajed Cheurfa (West) | | 8-2 |
126 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Mohanad Ali (Centennial) | | 1:28 |
| Otis Galvan (Whetstone) maj. dec. Micael Castellanos (Northland) | | md12-2 |
132 | Navonn Lindsey (Northland) pin Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) | | 1:11 |
| Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) pin Jasson Orduna (Whetstone) | | 4:36 |
138 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:32 |
| Isaiah Stallings (Whetstone) pin Tershawn Jennings (Col. South) | | 1:39 |
144 | Diego Dominguez (Centennial) dec. Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) | | 11-8 |
| Jacob Weiner (West) pin Jaden Blanton (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:27 |
150 | Demarcus Kimmons (Briggs) pin Padon Jervis (Linden McKinley) | | 0:53 |
| Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Rashaad Moss (Centennial) | | md10-0 |
157 | Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 0:22 |
| Jaydiel Rueda (Walnut Ridge) dec.* Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 6-4 |
165 | Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 5:23 |
| Mason Wemmer (Briggs) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:46 |
175 | Daryl Willis (Col. South) dec. Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 3-1 |
| Keyon Shaver (Marion-Franklin) dec. Jason Golden (West) | | 4-3 |
190 | Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Ryan Woosley (Linden McKinley) | | 0:32 |
| Justin Ofori (Northland) pin Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:18 |
215 | Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Garren White (Centennial) | | 2:34 |
| Mikahi Grayson (Beechcroft) dec. Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) | | 6-5 |
285 | Markus Dixon (West) pin Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) | | 5:20 |
| Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) dec. Miguel Rogers (Centennial) | | 7-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Dana Byrd (Northland) def. Andrew Rodriguez (West) | | Default |
165 | Brayden Woodson-levey (Africentric) dec. Luis Robles (Northland) | | 7-3 |
190 | Quincy King (Col. South) pin Alejandro Lopez (West) | | 0:33 |
215 | Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) pin Jahmir Johnson (Africentric) | | 1:54 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Hajed Cheurfa (West) pin Kamari Hickman (Mifflin) | | 0:55 |
| Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Devin Russell-Coles (Col. South) | | 1:46 |
| Marcy Olivo (Beechcroft) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Benjamin Bellomy (Mifflin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Keelin Obryan (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Christopher Evans (West) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Ilyas Hamad (Northland) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 3:42 |
| Daniel Adejumo (Mifflin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nathaniel Martinez Martin (Walnut Ridge) pin Danilo Davila (Linden McKinley) | | 3:16 |
| Sajed Cheurfa (West) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Isaiah Dansby (Beechcroft) | | 0:53 |
| Mohanad Ali (Centennial) pin Daniel Flores (Mifflin) | | 0:38 |
| Micael Castellanos (Northland) pin Noah Patel (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:33 |
| Otis Galvan (Whetstone) pin Alex Kuykendall (Briggs) | | 2:22 |
132 | Navonn Lindsey (Northland) pin Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) | | 2:55 |
| Phillip Jackson (Mifflin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) pin William Link (Col. South) | | 2:52 |
| Jasson Orduna (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Keivon Ragland (Africentric) | | 2:05 |
| Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) dec.* Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) | | 10-6 |
| Tershawn Jennings (Col. South) pin* Zack Omar (Mifflin) | | 1:35 |
| Isaiah Stallings (Whetstone) dec.* Dana Byrd (Northland) | | 11-10 |
144 | Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) pin Seth Japhet (Mifflin) | | 1:31 |
| Diego Dominguez (Centennial) dec. Amiir Abdi (Northland) | | 15-8 |
| Jacob Weiner (West) dec. Allyon Watters (Linden McKinley) | | 9-3 |
| Jaden Blanton (Marion-Franklin) pin Raymone Hamilton (Col. South) | | 0:52 |
150 | Demarcus Kimmons (Briggs) pin Marion Phillips (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:45 |
| Padon Jervis (Linden McKinley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Rashaad Moss (Centennial) pin Jerry Coria-Quiroz (West) | | 1:08 |
| Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) pin Cash McBride (Whetstone) | | 0:40 |
157 | Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Corde Suggs (Northland) | | 0:11 |
| Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tyijion Davis (Col. South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jaydiel Rueda (Walnut Ridge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
165 | Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec.* Trezon Brown (West) | | 6-4 |
| Kendell Harris (Col. South) pin* Tyler Brown (Whetstone) | | 3:53 |
| Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) forfeit* Cole Marcum (Centennial) | | Forfeit |
| Mason Wemmer (Briggs) pin* Brayden Woodson-levey (Africentric) | | 2:24 |
175 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) forfeit Kaiyon Jones (Linden McKinley) | | Forfeit |
| Daryl Willis (Col. South) dec. Quavion Porter (Northland) | | 6-5 |
| Jason Golden (West) pin Sebastian Peoples (Centennial) | | 2:15 |
| Keyon Shaver (Marion-Franklin) pin Charles Jennings-griffin (Africentric) | | 0:45 |
190 | Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin* Alejandro Lopez (West) | | 0:45 |
| Ryan Woosley (Linden McKinley) pin* Kyren Riggins (Africentric) | | 0:28 |
| Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) dec.* Daniel Dunor (Walnut Ridge) | | 9-4 |
| Justin Ofori (Northland) pin* Michael Shumbana (Mifflin) | | 2:44 |
215 | Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin* Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) | | 1:05 |
| Garren White (Centennial) pin* Jonathan Hernandez (Mifflin) | | 0:29 |
| Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) pin* Ayuub Adam (Northland) | | 0:22 |
| Mikahi Grayson (Beechcroft) pin* Kenneth Kellam (Linden McKinley) | | 2:19 |
285 | Markus Dixon (West) dec. Anthony Smith (Mifflin) | | 1-0 |
| Jeremiah Gaston (Linden McKinley) pin AnFernee Banks (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:42 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) | | 2:30 |
| Kevin Green (Walnut Ridge) pin Donavan Allen (Africentric) | | 1:01 |
|
First Round |
138 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Andrew Rodriguez (West) | | 5:19 |
165 | Trezon Brown (West) pin Luis Robles (Northland) | | 1:03 |
190 | Michael Shumbana (Mifflin) pin Quincy King (Col. South) | | 1:25 |
215 | Kenneth Kellam (Linden McKinley) pin Jahmir Johnson (Africentric) | | 1:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-17-2024 17:44:30 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |